ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAMS (1A-2A)

All-state football teams have been announced and we’ve posted the first and second teams for Classes 1A and 2A below.  The All-State Teams are presented by CHSAA, the Colorado Preps Network and MaxPreps.

CLASS 2A

FIRST TEAM
Dax Bender La Junta Senior
Evan Biays capps Sterling Senior
Willy Boatman Kent Denver Junior
Nathan Boyles The Classical Academy Senior
Tristan Brown Delta Senior
Austin Burkholder Sterling Senior
Anders Carlson The Classical Academy Senior
Ellijah Durrett Faith Christian Senior
Peter Flack D’Evelyn Junior
Eastin Franek Platte Valley Senior
Apela Furtado-Tom La Junta Senior
Brin Hayden Resurrection Christian Senior
Damon Jensen Delta Senior
T.j. Love Kent Denver Junior
Joe Martinez La Junta Senior
Joshua McDonald Kent Denver Junior
Charles McKissick Kent Denver Junior
Jon Nuschy La Junta Sophomore
Brendan Simmering D’Evelyn Senior
Austin Weingart The Classical Academy Senior
Sam Westbrook Bayfield Senior
Josh Westbrook Bayfield Senior
Daulton Wilkinson Weld Central Senior
SECOND TEAM
Brody Anderson Alamosa Senior
Mitchell Black Faith Christian Junior
Beau Byers Delta Senior
Jeremy Carrillo La Junta Senior
Logan Church Delta Junior
Ryan Dewald Resurrection Christian Senior
Brian Mashak Bayfield Senior
Drew Neuerburg Platte Valley Senior
Izaiah Petique La Junta Senior
Jeron Petterson Brush Senior
Ryan Phelps Bayfield Junior
Josh Reeder Delta Junior
Alex Ries Weld Central Senior
Christian Sanders Resurrection Christian Senior
Cole Sienknecht Manitou Springs Junior
Conner Stahla Resurrection Christian Senior
Michael Stevenson Resurrection Christian Senior
Max Waldbaum Kent Denver Senior
Sawyer Weeks The Classical Academy Senior
Trevon Wehrman Platte Valley Sophomore
Cullen White Basalt Senior
Cole Wood Bayfield Junior
Taylor Wright Manitou Springs Junior

CLASS 1A

FIRST TEAM
Kevin Bailey Rye Senior
Jack Baroni Buena Vista Senior
Cade Becker Bennett Senior
Hunter Bergstrom Strasburg Junior
Justin Engesser Colorado Springs Christian Senior
Heyden Farley Bennett Senior
Eddie Garcia Bennett Senior
Chris Gudka Strasburg Junior
Logan Hughes Meeker Junior
Tyler Ilgen Meeker Senior
Jeremy Ladd Strasburg Senior
Rocky Lechman Bennett Junior
Wyatt Lee Peyton Senior
Conner Martin Strasburg Senior
Dagan Rienks Paonia Senior
Jesse Rodriquez Bennett Junior
Chase Rule Meeker Senior
Otis Schmidt Platte Canyon Senior
Trevor Smith Paonia Senior
Casey Turner Meeker Senior
Tyler Walker Peyton Senior
William Wallace Strasburg Senior
Chad Wiebelhaus Strasburg Junior
SECOND TEAM
Jadyn Brown Bennett Junior
Cole Brown Meeker Senior
Cody Burghart Burlington Senior
Richard Castillo Highland Senior
Keith Dunagan Crowley County Senior
Keshaun Duran Monte Vista Senior
Braden Kappel Limon Senior
Tre Labossierre Cedaredge Senior
Kaden Larson Limon Senior
Doak Mantle Meeker Junior
Justis Marshall Burlington Senior
Jaden Miller Paonia Junior
Warren Minerich Paonia Senior
Forest Pejsa Dolores Sophomore
Connor Peterson Platte Canyon Senior
Parker Randolph Monte Vista Sophomore
Noah Sarria Clear Creek Junior
Carson Spence Strasburg Junior
Chiante’ Stewart Ellicott Junior
Isaac Swoffer Cedaredge Senior
Isaac Tadla Platte Canyon Senior
Dylan Tuma Crowley County Senior
Poco Van os Colorado Springs Christian Senior

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*